Skip links and keyboard navigation

Adenostemma lavenia

Adenostemma lavenia specimen © Donovan Sharp, Queensland Herbarium, DSITIA

Common name

(none recorded)

Scientific name

Adenostemma lavenia

Kingdom

plants

Class

Rosopsida (higher dicots)

Family

Asteraceae (sunflower)

NCA status

Least concern

EPBC status

-

Wetland indicator

Endemicity

Unknown endemicity - native

Further resources


This page should be cited as:

Adenostemma lavenia, WetlandInfo, Department of Environment and Heritage Protection, Queensland, viewed 2 May 2016, <http://wetlandinfo.ehp.qld.gov.au/wetlands/ecology/components/species/?adenostemma-lavenia>.

Queensland Government
WetlandInfo   —   Department of Environment and Heritage Protection