Skip links and keyboard navigation

Blidingia minima

Common name

(none recorded)

Scientific name

Blidingia minima

Kingdom

protists

Class

Chlorophyceae (green algae)

Family

Chlorophyceae (Chlorophyceae)

NCA status

Least concern

EPBC status

-

Wetland indicator

Endemicity

Unknown endemicity - native

Further resources


This page should be cited as:

Blidingia minima, WetlandInfo, Department of Environment and Heritage Protection, Queensland, viewed 9 December 2016, <http://wetlandinfo.ehp.qld.gov.au/wetlands/ecology/components/species/?blidingia-minima>.

Queensland Government
WetlandInfo   —   Department of Environment and Heritage Protection