Skip links and keyboard navigation

Fuligo septica

Common name

(none recorded)

Scientific name

Fuligo septica

Kingdom

fungi

Class

Myxomycetes (slime molds)

Family

Myxomycota

NCA status

Least concern

EPBC status

-

Wetland indicator

Endemicity

Unknown endemicity - native

Further resources


This page should be cited as:

Fuligo septica, WetlandInfo, Department of Environment and Heritage Protection, Queensland, viewed 31 July 2016, <http://wetlandinfo.ehp.qld.gov.au/wetlands/ecology/components/species/?fuligo-septica>.

Queensland Government
WetlandInfo   —   Department of Environment and Heritage Protection