Skip links and keyboard navigation

Lepironia articulata

Lepironia articulata, Southern end of Bribie Island, SEQ © Lisa Ford, NPRSR, 1995

Common name

(none recorded)

Scientific name

Lepironia articulata

Kingdom

plants

Class

Liliopsida (monocots)

Family

Cyperaceae (Cyperaceae)

NCA status

Least concern

EPBC status

-

Wetland indicator

Endemicity

Unknown endemicity - native

Further resources


This page should be cited as:

Lepironia articulata, WetlandInfo, Department of Environment and Heritage Protection, Queensland, viewed 25 May 2016, <http://wetlandinfo.ehp.qld.gov.au/wetlands/ecology/components/species/?lepironia-articulata>.

Queensland Government
WetlandInfo   —   Department of Environment and Heritage Protection