Skip links and keyboard navigation

Passiflora aurantia var. aurantia

Common name

(none recorded)

Scientific name

Passiflora aurantia var. aurantia

Kingdom

plants

Class

Rosopsida (higher dicots)

Family

Passifloraceae (Passifloraceae)

NCA status

Least concern

EPBC status

-

Wetland indicator

Endemicity

Unknown endemicity - native

Further resources


This page should be cited as:

Passiflora aurantia var. aurantia, WetlandInfo, Department of Environment and Heritage Protection, Queensland, viewed 28 May 2016, <http://wetlandinfo.ehp.qld.gov.au/wetlands/ecology/components/species/?passiflora-aurantia-var-aurantia>.

Queensland Government
WetlandInfo   —   Department of Environment and Heritage Protection