Skip links and keyboard navigation

Passiflora foetida

Passiflora foetida © Lisa Ford, QPWS, 2002

Common name

(none recorded)

Scientific name

Passiflora foetida

Kingdom

plants

Class

Rosopsida (higher dicots)

Family

Passifloraceae (Passifloraceae)

NCA status

-

EPBC status

-

Wetland indicator

Endemicity

Introduced - unknown origin

Further resources


This page should be cited as:

Passiflora foetida, WetlandInfo, Department of Environment and Heritage Protection, Queensland, viewed 26 May 2016, <http://wetlandinfo.ehp.qld.gov.au/wetlands/ecology/components/species/?passiflora-foetida>.

Queensland Government
WetlandInfo   —   Department of Environment and Heritage Protection