Skip links and keyboard navigation

Acacia elachantha

Acacia elachantha © John Thompson, DES

Common name

(none recorded)

Scientific name

Acacia elachantha

Kingdom

plants

Class

Rosopsida (higher dicots)

Family

Mimosaceae (Mimosaceae)

NCA status

Least concern

EPBC status

-

Wetland indicator

Endemicity

Unknown endemicity - native

Further resources


This page should be cited as:

Acacia elachantha, WetlandInfo, Department of Environment and Science, Queensland, viewed 21 October 2018, <https://wetlandinfo.des.qld.gov.au/wetlands/ecology/components/species/?acacia-elachantha>.

Queensland Government
WetlandInfo   —   Department of Environment and Science