Skip links and keyboard navigation

Bolbitis quoyana

Common name

(none recorded)

Scientific name

Bolbitis quoyana

Kingdom

plants

Class

Polypodiopsida (ferns)

Family

Dryopteridaceae (Dryopteridaceae)

NCA status

Least concern

EPBC status

-

Wetland indicator

Endemicity

Unknown endemicity - native

Further resources


This page should be cited as:

Bolbitis quoyana, WetlandInfo, Department of Environment and Science, Queensland, viewed 20 October 2018, <https://wetlandinfo.des.qld.gov.au/wetlands/ecology/components/species/?bolbitis-quoyana>.

Queensland Government
WetlandInfo   —   Department of Environment and Science