Skip links and keyboard navigation

Brachychiton rupestris

Brachychiton rupestris © Tony Bean, DES

Common name

(none recorded)

Scientific name

Brachychiton rupestris

Kingdom

plants

Class

Rosopsida (higher dicots)

Family

Sterculiaceae (Sterculiaceae)

NCA status

Least concern

EPBC status

-

Wetland indicator

Endemicity

Unknown endemicity - native

Further resources


This page should be cited as:

Brachychiton rupestris, WetlandInfo, Department of Environment and Science, Queensland, viewed 20 October 2018, <https://wetlandinfo.des.qld.gov.au/wetlands/ecology/components/species/?brachychiton-rupestris>.

Queensland Government
WetlandInfo   —   Department of Environment and Science