Skip links and keyboard navigation

Centranthera cochinchinensis

Centranthera cochinchinensis © John Thompson, Queensland Herbarium, DSITIA

Common name

(none recorded)

Scientific name

Centranthera cochinchinensis

Kingdom

plants

Class

Rosopsida (higher dicots)

Family

Orobanchaceae (Orobanchaceae)

NCA status

Least concern

EPBC status

-

Wetland indicator

Endemicity

Unknown endemicity - native

Further resources


This page should be cited as:

Centranthera cochinchinensis, WetlandInfo, Department of Environment and Science, Queensland, viewed 23 May 2018, <https://wetlandinfo.des.qld.gov.au/wetlands/ecology/components/species/?centranthera-cochinchinensis>.

Queensland Government
WetlandInfo   —   Department of Environment and Science