Skip links and keyboard navigation

Corymbia blakei subsp. blakei

Common name

(none recorded)

Scientific name

Corymbia blakei subsp. blakei

Kingdom

plants

Class

Rosopsida (higher dicots)

Family

Myrtaceae (Myrtaceae)

NCA status

Least concern

EPBC status

-

Wetland indicator

Endemicity

Unknown endemicity - native

Further resources


This page should be cited as:

Corymbia blakei subsp. blakei, WetlandInfo, Department of Environment and Science, Queensland, viewed 20 October 2018, <https://wetlandinfo.des.qld.gov.au/wetlands/ecology/components/species/?corymbia-blakei-subsp-blakei>.

Queensland Government
WetlandInfo   —   Department of Environment and Science