Skip links and keyboard navigation

Eucalyptus quadricostata

Common name

(none recorded)

Scientific name

Eucalyptus quadricostata

Kingdom

plants

Class

Rosopsida (higher dicots)

Family

Myrtaceae (Myrtaceae)

NCA status

Least concern

EPBC status

-

Wetland indicator

Endemicity

Queensland endemic - naturally occurs in Queensland

Further resources


This page should be cited as:

Eucalyptus quadricostata, WetlandInfo, Department of Environment and Science, Queensland, viewed 21 October 2018, <https://wetlandinfo.des.qld.gov.au/wetlands/ecology/components/species/?eucalyptus-quadricostata>.

Queensland Government
WetlandInfo   —   Department of Environment and Science