Skip links and keyboard navigation

Fimbristylis caespitosa

Common name

(none recorded)

Scientific name

Fimbristylis caespitosa

Kingdom

plants

Class

Liliopsida (monocots)

Family

Cyperaceae (Cyperaceae)

NCA status

Least concern

EPBC status

-

Wetland indicator

Endemicity

Unknown endemicity - native

Further resources


This page should be cited as:

Fimbristylis caespitosa, WetlandInfo, Department of Environment and Science, Queensland, viewed 20 October 2018, <https://wetlandinfo.des.qld.gov.au/wetlands/ecology/components/species/?fimbristylis-caespitosa>.

Queensland Government
WetlandInfo   —   Department of Environment and Science