Skip links and keyboard navigation

Melaleuca uxorum

Common name

(none recorded)

Scientific name

Melaleuca uxorum

Kingdom

plants

Class

Rosopsida (higher dicots)

Family

Myrtaceae (Myrtaceae)

NCA status

Endangered

EPBC status

-

Wetland indicator

Endemicity

Unknown endemicity - native

Further resources


This page should be cited as:

Melaleuca uxorum, WetlandInfo, Department of Environment and Science, Queensland, viewed 20 October 2018, <https://wetlandinfo.des.qld.gov.au/wetlands/ecology/components/species/?melaleuca-uxorum>.

Queensland Government
WetlandInfo   —   Department of Environment and Science