Skip links and keyboard navigation

Pararistolochia linearifolia

Common name

(none recorded)

Scientific name

Pararistolochia linearifolia

Kingdom

plants

Class

Magnoliopsida (lower dicots)

Family

Aristolochiaceae (Aristolochiaceae)

NCA status

Least concern

EPBC status

-

Wetland indicator

Endemicity

Unknown endemicity - native

Further resources


This page should be cited as:

Pararistolochia linearifolia, WetlandInfo, Department of Environment and Heritage Protection, Queensland, viewed 16 January 2018, <https://wetlandinfo.ehp.qld.gov.au/wetlands/ecology/components/species/?pararistolochia-linearifolia>.

Queensland Government
WetlandInfo   —   Department of Environment and Heritage Protection